Is Inside Out Snacky Plant Based Cheese Dip With Brown ice Crackers Original Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dip: Almond Milk (76%) [filtered Water, Almonds (25%)], Almond Meal, Lemon Juice, Inactive Yeast, Vegetable Gum (gellan), Sea Salt, Preservatives (202, 211, Cracker: Brown Rice (83%), Rice Bran Oil [contains Antioxidant (307b)], Sesame Seeds [including Black Sesame (2.8%)], Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Tamarind Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (322). Contains: Almond, Sulphites, Sesame & Soy. May Contain Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio & Milk.

Check Inside Out Snacky Plant Based Cheese Dip With Brown ice Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking