Is Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Milk (99%) [Filtered Water, Almonds (5.3%)] Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract 0.5%), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate 0.22%), Unflavoured Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (0.2%), Fish), Sea Salt Vegetable Gum (Gellan).
Check Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Inside Out Almond Milk Collagen Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


