Is Inspire Protein Kitchen Everything Bagel Flatbread Sandwich Rounds Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Egg Protein, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Onion And Salt Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Peanuts, Egg, And Soy.
Check Inspire Protein Kitchen Everything Bagel Flatbread Sandwich Rounds Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspire Protein Kitchen Everything Bagel Flatbread Sandwich Rounds Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


