Is Inspired Cuisine Naked Beef Burrito Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef stock
- shredded beef
- minced beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito Style Sauce (59%) [minced Beef, Water, Diced Red Pepper, Onions, Crushed Tomatoes, Beef Stock, Sweetcorn, Pinto Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Shredded Beef (beef, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Ground Cumin, Garlic Purée, Ground Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Purée, Coriander, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Cornflour, Flavouring, Colour: Plain Caramel; Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Dried Herbs, Pepper Extract, Celery Extract], Cooked Long Grain Rice (30%) (water, Long Grain Rice), Sliced Red Onions, Sliced Red Pepper, Edamame Beans (soya). No Contains Celery and Soya.
Check Inspired Cuisine Naked Beef Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cuisine Naked Beef Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


