Is Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Vegetable Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Shallots (1.2%), Tarragon (1.1%), Chervil (1.1%), Salt, Cornflour, Natural Tarragon Flavour (0.3%), Natural Colour: Beta Carotene, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Herb, Spice
Check Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


