Is Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Vegetable Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Shallots (1.2%), Tarragon (1.1%), Chervil (1.1%), Salt, Cornflour, Natural Tarragon Flavour (0.3%), Natural Colour: Beta Carotene, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Herb, Spice

Check Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping