Is Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Vegetable Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Shallots (1.2%), Tarragon (1.1%), Chervil (1.1%), Salt, Cornflour, Natural Tarragon Flavour (0.3%), Natural Colour: Beta Carotene, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Herb, Spice

Check Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Bearnaise Style Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping