Is Inspired Vegan Hollandaise Style Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, White Grape Vinegar, Vegetable Protein, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Natural Colour: Beta Carotene, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Inspired Vegan Hollandaise Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Hollandaise Style Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing