Is Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar (15%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (9%), (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Golden Granulated Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard (6.3%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Spices), Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Sage, Black Pepper, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Lavender Extract, Rosewater Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickyPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping