Is Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar (15%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (9%), (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Golden Granulated Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard (6.3%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Spices), Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Sage, Black Pepper, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Lavender Extract, Rosewater Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickyPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping