Is Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar (15%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (9%), (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Golden Granulated Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard (6.3%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Spices), Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Sage, Black Pepper, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Lavender Extract, Rosewater Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickyPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping