Is Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • modified food starch
  • malt vinegar
  • natural flavor
  • soy, sweet, spicy teriyaki: sugar, soy sauce
  • +1 more

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy, Sweet And Spicy Teriyaki: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sesame Oil, Candied Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Granules, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Taco Taco: Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onion, Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Chipotle Puree (Chipotle, Water, Citric Acid), Chipotle Powder

Check Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing