Is Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
- modified food starch
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy, Sweet And Spicy Teriyaki: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sesame Oil, Candied Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Granules, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Taco Taco: Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onion, Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Chipotle Puree (Chipotle, Water, Citric Acid), Chipotle Powder
Check Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


