Is Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy, Sweet And Spicy Teriyaki: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sesame Oil, Candied Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Granules, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Taco Taco: Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onion, Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Chipotle Puree (Chipotle, Water, Citric Acid), Chipotle Powder
Check Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


