Is Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy, Sweet And Spicy Teriyaki: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sesame Oil, Candied Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Granules, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Taco Taco: Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onion, Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Chipotle Puree (Chipotle, Water, Citric Acid), Chipotle Powder
Check Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce (3-Flavor, Cooking Starter Variety Pack) Fast & Easy Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh, Healthy, No Prep, One-Pot Pressure Cooker Beef, Chicken, Pork, Fish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


