Is Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce, Tangy Buffalo Wing Cooking Starter - Fast & Easy Chicken Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh & Healthy, No Prep, 5 Ingredient One-Pot Pressure Cooker Meals Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soy
Check Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce, Tangy Buffalo Wing Cooking Starter - Fast & Easy Chicken Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh & Healthy, No Prep, 5 Ingredient One-Pot Pressure Cooker Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce, Tangy Buffalo Wing Cooking Starter - Fast & Easy Chicken Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh & Healthy, No Prep, 5 Ingredient One-Pot Pressure Cooker Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Insta-Meal Instant Pot Compatible Sauce, Tangy Buffalo Wing Cooking Starter - Fast & Easy Chicken Recipes for Beginners & Beyond | Fresh & Healthy, No Prep, 5 Ingredient One-Pot Pressure Cooker Meals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


