Is INSTAFUEL PREMIUM INSTANT COFFEE + SUPERFOOD CREAMER SINGLE-SERVE PACKETS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium from marine algae
calcium from marine algae
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, INSTANT COFFEE POWDER, AQUAMIN (CALCIUM FROM MARINE ALGAE), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL.
Check INSTAFUEL PREMIUM INSTANT COFFEE + SUPERFOOD CREAMER SINGLE-SERVE PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTAFUEL PREMIUM INSTANT COFFEE + SUPERFOOD CREAMER SINGLE-SERVE PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
Starbucks Medium Roast Premium Instant Coffee
Starbucks® Dark Roast Premium Instant & Microground Coffee 3.17 oz. Canister
Single Origin Kilimanjaro 100% Arabica Coffee Instant Coffee
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


