Is INSTANT BLUEBERRY GRANOLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, EPAZOTE LEAF, ORGANIC CARDAMOM SEED, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC FENUGREEK SEED AND ORGANIC NUTMEG), NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES.

Check INSTANT BLUEBERRY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep