Is Instant bouillon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed corn protein, chicken*, monosodium glutamate, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, silicon dioxide, onion powder, maltodextrin, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, garlic powder, caramel color, turmeric (for color and flavor), natural and artificial flavors, chicken fat, dried yeast, thiamine hydrochloride (flavor enhancer), tricalcium phosphate, soy sauce solids (salt, wheat, soybeans), spice.
Check Instant bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


