Is Instant Bouillon Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, corn syrup solids, sugar, hydrolyzed corn protein, monosodium glutamate, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, onion powder, spice, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), turmeric (for color), sunflower oil, citric acid, dehydrated parsley.

Check Instant Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep