Is Instant Custard Mix - 200g Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet custard with a creamy, velvety texture that sets quickly; commonly served warm or chilled, poured over puddings, cakes or fruit, and used to fill pies or build trifles. Reviewers frequently mention easy, reliable preparation and pleasant mouthfeel, with occasional notes about sweetness level and thickness variability and texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet custard with a creamy, velvety texture that sets quickly; commonly served warm or chilled, poured over puddings, cakes or fruit, and used to fill pies or build trifles. Reviewers frequently mention easy, reliable preparation and pleasant mouthfeel, with occasional notes about sweetness level and thickness variability and texture.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin From Maize, Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Beta Carotene, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar)
Check Instant Custard Mix - 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Custard Mix - 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Instant Custard Mix - 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


