Is INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavours
- from calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- co-enzyme form
- +2 more
natural citrus flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine (From Thiamine Hcl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-3 (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (From Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12, Cyanocobalamin, Methylcobalamin (Co-enzyme Form), Vitamin B5 (From Calcium D-pantothenate), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Creatine Monohydrate, Xylitol, Rice Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Cellulose, Natural Citrus Flavours And Silica
Check INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
INSTANT ENERGY B12 2000MCG - 75 X 1G PACKETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


