Is Instant Honey Ginger Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger, Creamer, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilizer - Potassium Phosphate (E340), Emulsifier - Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (E471), Coloring- Beta-carotene (E160a)), Glucose, Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Contains Statement: Milk
Check Instant Honey Ginger Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Honey Ginger Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


