Is Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hulled Hemp Seed, Almond, Organic Coconut, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Coconut Sugar, Konjac Root, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep