Is Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hulled Hemp Seed, Almond, Organic Coconut, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Coconut Sugar, Konjac Root, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Instant Hot Cereal, Certified Paleo, Grain and Gluten-free, Power Protein, 8.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


