Is Instant Hydration Laura Beverlin Cotton Candy Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium from mineralized algae
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- magnesium bisglycinate chelate
calcium from mineralized algae
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Hydration Blend (3.9g): Sel Gris (french Grey Sea Salt), Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium From Mineralized Algae (aquamin™). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Color From Beet Root And Carrot.
Check Instant Hydration Laura Beverlin Cotton Candy Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Hydration Laura Beverlin Cotton Candy Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


