Is Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Fish Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ins 471

ins 471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Jasmine Rice, Iodine Salt, Sugar, Food Flavor (Monosodium Glutamate, Daisin 5'-Riboquinolide), Soy Protein, Spices, Dried Meat, Dried Onion, Anti-oxidation Agent (Ins 307B), Emulsifier (Ins 412, Ins 471), Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artificial Flavoring (Mixing Proportion Adjusted By Each Flavor)

Check Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Fish Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Fish Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking