Is Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Pork Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Jasmine Rice, Iodine Salt, Sugar, Food Flavor (Monosodium Glutamate, Daisin 5'-Riboquinolide), Soy Protein, Spices, Dried Meat, Dried Onion, Anti-oxidation Agent (Ins 307B), Emulsifier (Ins 412, Ins 471), Acidity Regulators (Ins 330), Artificial Flavoring (Mixing Proportion Adjusted By Each Flavor)
Check Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Pork Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Pork Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Instant Jasmine Rice Porridge Pork Flavour (35g./1.23 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


