Is Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Made With Real Potatoes, Has a Light and Fluffy Texture that Melts in your Mouth Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes Potato Flakes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid
Check Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Made With Real Potatoes, Has a Light and Fluffy Texture that Melts in your Mouth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Made With Real Potatoes, Has a Light and Fluffy Texture that Melts in your Mouth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, Made With Gluten-Free 100-Percent Real Idaho Potatoes, 3.25lb Carton (65 Servings)
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Where to buy
Instant Mashed Potatoes, 26.7 oz Made With Real Potatoes, Has a Light and Fluffy Texture that Melts in your Mouth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Flake


