Is Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Instant Non-Fat Dry Milk 9.6oz/3ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Powder


