Is Instant Noodles - Chicken Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavouring

chicken flavouring

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

95% Noodles (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Sugar, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), 5% Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Maltodextrin, Xylose, Glucose, Chicken Flavouring), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Dried Parsley, Black Pepper, Turmeric Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel

Check Instant Noodles - Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go