Is Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Leek, Caramel Colour, Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt), Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Artificial Chicken Flavour
Check Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Instant Noodles, Oriental Style, Aritifical Chicken Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


