Is Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

noodle cake: wheat flour, palm oil, tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate), seasoning pack in powder: salt, sugar, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), artificial pork-ribs flavor [artificial pork-ribs powder (salt, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), star anise powder, garlic powder), salt, corn starch, yeast extracts, hydrolyzed soybean protein], spices (garlic, pepper, star anise), color (ammonia caramel), maltodextrin, soy sauce powder [soybean, maltodextrin, color (plain caramel), flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate), salt], sauce pack: palm oil, spices (garlic, pepper, star anise), wheat flour paste (wheat flour, water, salt), artificial pork-ribs flavor [artificial pork-ribs powder (salt, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), star anise powder, garlic powder), salt, corn starch, yeast extracts, hydrolyzed soybean protein], dehydrated vegetable pack: scallion, carrot, cabbage,

Check Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch