Is Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat flour paste
- flavor enhancer
- artificial pork-ribs flavor
- yeast extracts
- soy sauce powder
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noodle cake: wheat flour, palm oil, tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate), seasoning pack in powder: salt, sugar, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), artificial pork-ribs flavor [artificial pork-ribs powder (salt, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), star anise powder, garlic powder), salt, corn starch, yeast extracts, hydrolyzed soybean protein], spices (garlic, pepper, star anise), color (ammonia caramel), maltodextrin, soy sauce powder [soybean, maltodextrin, color (plain caramel), flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate), salt], sauce pack: palm oil, spices (garlic, pepper, star anise), wheat flour paste (wheat flour, water, salt), artificial pork-ribs flavor [artificial pork-ribs powder (salt, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), star anise powder, garlic powder), salt, corn starch, yeast extracts, hydrolyzed soybean protein], dehydrated vegetable pack: scallion, carrot, cabbage,
Check Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Noodle · Dried


