Is Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ats, Raw Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Raspberry Flavor (With Medium Chain Triglycerides (Contains Celery)), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Juice Powder (Raspberry Juice Concentrate , Maltodextrin, And Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)), Real Salt (R), Unrefined Mineral Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Beet Extractive, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains No Allergens, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat

Check Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep