Is Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Peach Flavoured And Coloured Dehydrated Apples (Contain Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Sulphites, Natural Flavour, Annatto), Oat Bran, Powdered Creaming Agent (Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Palm And/or Coconut And/or Canola), Modified Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate (Thickener), Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid)

Check Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go