Is INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, RAISINS, CHOPPED DATES, WALNUTS WITH BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISINS, DATES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking