Is INSTANT OATMEAL, WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SWEETENED WILD BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, INVERTED SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SAFFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.
Check INSTANT OATMEAL, WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT OATMEAL, WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


