Is Instant Oatmeal With Flaxseed Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Flaxseed, Sea Salt
Check Instant Oatmeal With Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal With Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Instant Oatmeal With Flaxseed is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


