Is INSTANT OATMEAL WITH STRAWBERRIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quick rolled oats

quick rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUICK ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN), MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL), SALT, SLICED FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES.

Check INSTANT OATMEAL WITH STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep