Is Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Salt, Fruit and vegetable concentrates (apple, purple corn, purple carrot), Natural flavour.

Check Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking