Is Instant oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavors

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats, sugar, contains less than 2% of salt, cinnamon, calcium carbonate (a source of calcium), caramel color, guar gum, natural and artificial flavors, niacinamidé, reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin d. one

Check Instant oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go