Is Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free instant rolled oats

organic gluten free instant rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Instant Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Inulin Powder, Organic Maple Flavor, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour,ganic Millet Flour

Check Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingOn The Go