Is Instant or Overnight Oats Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made in a facility that makes peanut
  • pecans made in a facility that makes peanut

made in a facility that makes peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds*,, Coconut*, Flaxseed*, Coconut Flour*, Cranberry* (Cranberries* Apple Juice Concentrate*, less than 1% Sunflower Oil*), Pecans*, Dates*, Chia Seeds*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt *Organic CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, PECANS MADE IN A FACILITY THAT MAKES PEANUT AND OTHER TREE NUT PRODUCTS MAY CONTAIN NUT SHELLS

Check Instant or Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSalad ToppingOn The Go