Is Instant or Overnight Oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nut products may contain nut shells
  • other tree nut products
  • pecans made in a facility that makes peanut
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut flour
  • coconut

other tree nut products may contain nut shells

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds*,, Coconut*, Flaxseed*, Coconut Flour*, Cranberry* (Cranberries* Apple Juice Concentrate*, less than 1% Sunflower Oil*), Pecans*, Dates*, Chia Seeds*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt *Organic CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, PECANS MADE IN A FACILITY THAT MAKES PEANUT AND OTHER TREE NUT PRODUCTS MAY CONTAIN NUT SHELLS

Check Instant or Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSalad ToppingOn The Go