Is Instant Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEAT, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED.
Check Instant Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


