Is INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein
  • wheat

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEANS, PALM), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, ONION, DRIED VEGETABLES (SPRING ONION, CARROT), WHEAT PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR (SOYBEANS), MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, PALM OIL), FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL CORIANDER LONG LEAF FLAVOUR (SOYBEANS), ARTIFICIAL BASIL LEAF FLAVOUR (SOYBEANS), DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDES, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOUR.

Check INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN | Spoonful