Is Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, Banana Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Calcium Carrageenan, Polysorbate 60, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, Banana Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Pudding and Pie Filling, Banana Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


