Is INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO-AND DISGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE.

Check INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep