Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.

Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep